Who's who

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department,Uttar Pradesh

S.No.Name and Designation of OfficerTelephone/Mobile No.
1 Shri. Om Prakash Rajbhar, Hon'ble Minister,
Backward class welfare and Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities, Uttar Pradesh
0522-2235287
2 Shri. Mahesh Kumar Gupta, Commissioner and Chief Secretary 0522-2238063
3 Shri. Vijay Kumar Yadav, Special Secretary 0522-2238723
4 Shri. Ram Chandra, Special Secretary 0522-2214829
5 Shri. Surjan Singh, Joint Secretary 09454412075
6 Mr. Panna Lal, Deputy Secretary, Section-1, 2 0522-2214111
7 Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Section- 1 0522-2214537
8 Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Section- 2 0522-2214614
9 Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Section- 3 0522-2214626

Directorate, Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department, Indira Bhawan, Lucknow

S.No.Name and Designation of OfficerTelephone/Mobile No.
1 Shri. Anup Kumar Yadav, Director
Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities,Uttar Pradesh
0522-2287267
2 Shri. Abid Ali Ansari, Chief Accounts Officer 7607020888
3 Shri. Akhilendra Kumar, Joint Director 0522-2288594
4 Dr. A.K. Verma, Joint Director 0522-2287088
5 Shri. Amit Kumar Singh, Deputy Director 9415357131
6 Shri. A.K. Singh, Deputy Director 9889845469
7 Shri. Madhurendra Kumar Parwat, Deputy Director 7388880984
8 Shri. Alok Kumar Shrivastav, Assistant Accountant 9450455628

District level officer

Details of Circle / District Level Officers
S.No. Circle Name of district Official's name Designation Telephone
1- Agra Circle Ms. Anupama Maurya Deputy irector 9452181204
1 Agra Agra Shri. Ganesh Prasad District Empowerment Officer for Handicap 9415175929
2 Mainpuri Shri Yash Kumar Verma,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8191070295, 9319487032
3 Mathura Shri Kuldeep Mishra
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8765564725
4 Firozabad Shri Anupam Rai
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9453337363
2- Aligarh Circle Shri Satendra kumar Deputy Director 9721146569
5 Aligarh Aligarh Shri Vinay Prakash Satyarthi District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9795599067, 9453187593
6 Hathras Ms. Pratibha Pal District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8400428135
7 Eta Mrs. Tulika Sharma
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9411925320
8 Kasganj Ms. Jnan Devi District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9456649083
3- Azamgarh Circle Shri Ranjit Singh Deputy Director 9336770052, 9415482055
9 Azamgarh Azamgarh Shri Vikas Sharma District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8375920438
10 Mau Shri Ritesh Bindal,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415696064
11 Baliya Shri Krishna Kant Rai District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8765565315
4- Allahabad Circle Mrs. Vineeta Yadav Deputy Director 9919792037
12 Allahabad Allahabad Shri Vipin Upadhyay District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8527110187
13 Kaushambi Shri Rajesh Kumar Sonkar District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9450845893
14 Fatehpur Mrs Varsha Agrawal,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9451182858
15 Pratapgarh Shri Ram Prakash Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9721888555
5- Kanpur Circle Shri Akhilesh Bajpai   9415023874
16 Kanpur Kanpur Nagar Shri Kamlesh Kumar Verma District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8188805363
17 Kanpur Dehat
Ramabai Nagar
Shri Girja Shankar Saroj,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9412528561
18 Farrukhabad Shri Rajesh Kumar Baghel,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415496711
19 Kannauj Shri Tanuj Tripathi District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 7388066688
20 Auraiya Shri Vineet Kumar Tiwari
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8755514615
21 Etawah Shri Prashant Kumar Singh,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415922212
6- Gorakhpur Circle Shri Rajkumar Singh Deputy Director 9450216330, 9935655127
22 Gorakhpur Gorakhpur Mrs. Minu Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 7879256764
23 Maharajganj Shri Ajatshatru Sahi,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415718736
24 Deoria Shri Anup kumar Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9452835674
25 Kushinagar Shri Sunahari Lal,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9891590203
7- Chitrakootdham Circle Mrs. Vineeta Yadav Deputy Director 9919792037
26 Chitrakoot Hamirpur Shri Abhay Kumar Sagar,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9454601980
27 Mahoba Shri Sudhir Kumar District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9410035969
28 Banda Ms. Preetilata District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415592880
29 Chitrakoot Shri Rajesh Nayak District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9452935980
8- Jhansi Circle Shri Akhilesh Bajpai Deputy Director 9415023874
30 Jhansi Jhansi Mrs. Rachna Srivastava District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415197360
31 Lalitpur Shri Piyush Chandra Rai,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8308604717
32 Jaloun Shri Shiv Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8004794667
9- DeviPatan Circle Shri J P Singh Deputy Director 9415181644
33 DeviPatan Gonda Shri B. D. Verma District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9454946990
34 Balrampur Shri Ajit Kumar Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9452733260
35 Shravasti Shri Mohan Tripathi,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9452062147
36 Bahraich Shri Ashok Kumar Gautam District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9807048252
10- Moradabad Circle Shri Satendra Kumar Deputy Director 9721146569
37 Moradabad Moradabad Shri Abhay Kumar Shrivastav District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415281656
38 Amroha Shri Shakti Saran Shrivastav,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8865034253
39 Rampur Shri Ritik Verma District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9648414530
40 Bijnor Shri Krishna Mohan Singh,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9336404186
41 Shambhal Shri Lakshmi Kant Tiwari District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9450095935
11-  Meerut Circle Dr. Deepak Shukla Deputy Director 9719719045
42 Meerut Meerut Shri Anil Kumar District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9453541520
43 Baghpat Mrs. Parisha Mishra District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 7409586681
44 Ghaziabad Shri Ajit Kumar District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9958310075
45 Gautam Budh Nagar Shri Devendra Kumar,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9837283020
46 Bulandshahr Shri Mahesh Prasad,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9918055632
47 Hapud Mrs. Sangeeta Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9839952833, 9958153753
12. Lucknow Circle Ms. Anupama Maurya Deputy Director 9452181204
48 Lucknow Lucknow Dr. Amit Kumar Rai District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9198962436
49 Rae Bareli Shri Shyam Sunder Eknoria,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9458748500
50 Hardoi

Shri Harsh Mawar,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)

District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9140876812
51 Unnao Shri Chaman Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415765743
52 Sitapur Mrs. Monika Lal District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9455951637
53 khiri Shri O P Singh
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9648019561
13. Varanasi Circle Shri Ranjit Singh Deputy Director 9336770052, 9415482055
54 Varanasi Varanasi Shri Rajesh Kumar Mishr District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9335287755, 7275630362
55 Chandauli Shri Ravindra Kumar
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9450541206
56 Ghazipur Shri Narendra Kumar Vishwakarma,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9919767998
57
jaunpur
Shri Suresh Kumar Maurya,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9453003048
14. Saharanpur Circle Dr. Deepak Shukla Deputy Director 9719719045
58 Saharanpur Saharanpur Shri Sharad Prakash, Deputy Director
Divisional Welfare Department
(additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9818830976
59 Muzaffarnagar Shri Shivendra Kumar,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415033789
60 Shamli Shri Prasun Roy,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 7376795257
15. Faizabad Circle Shir J.P. Singh Deputy Director 9415181644
61 Faizabad Faizabad Shri Raj Bahadur District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9411069691
62 Ambedkarnagar Shri Bhupendra Kumar Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415080866
63 Sultanpur Shri Chandresh Tripathi District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9452075886
64 Amethi Ms. Vidya Devi District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9452813167
65 Barabanki Shri Rajneesh Kiran District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9455951639
16. Bareilly Circle Shri Satendra Kumar Deputy Director 9721146569
66 Bareilly Bareilly Mrs. Rekha Gupta,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9415000611
67 Badanu Shri Santosh Kumar District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9451743755
68 Pilibhit Shri Krishna Pal Singh,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9450038436
69 Shahajahpur Shri Harish Kumar,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9456697220
17. Basti Circle Shri Rajkumar Singh Deputy Director 9450216330, 9935655127
70 Basti Basti Shri Azajul Haque District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8090120100
71 Sant Kabir Nagar Shri Vijay Lakshmi Maurya,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9453675088
72 Siddharth Nagar

Shri Vikas
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)

District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8423322671
18. Vindhyachal Circle Mrs. Vineeta Yadav Deputy Director 9919792037
73 Vindhyachal Mirzapur Ms. Divya Shukla District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9473630341
74 Sant Ravidas Nagar Shri Rituraj Singh District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 9918042123
75 Sonbhadra Shri Pradeep Tiwari,
Zilla Parishad Welfare Officer
(Additional charge)
District Divangjan Empowerment Officer 8858487371

Details of principals of schools operated under Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities

S.No.NameCollegesTelephone/Mobile No.
1 Dr. Omkar Nath Shukla Sparsh Boys inter college, Lucknow 9415969588
2 Mrs. Santosh Kumari Gupta Sparsh Girls inter college, Lucknow 9415190118
3 Shri Harish Chandra Shukla Sparsh Boys inter college, Gorakhpur 8423034905
4 Shri Lakshmi Shankar Shukla Sparsh Girls inter college, Gorakhpur 9415693020
5 Shri Balwant Singh Sanket Government Deaf-mute School, Bareilly 9411471376
6 Shri Prafulla Kumar Gupta Prayaas College, Lucknow 9305127300
7 Shri Harishankar Sanket Government Deaf-mute School, Lucknow 9453314175
8 Shri Brajesh Chaudhary Prayaas College, Pratapgarh 9415470352
9 Mrs. Mamta Singh Sanket Government Deaf-mute School, Pratapgarh 9411963810
10 Mrs. Madhu Gupta State Kaushal Vikas Kendra, Lucknow 9451489545
11 Shri Nand Kishor Yagyak Hostel for visually impaired students studying in higher education 9415968148